The candidates are listed by office and in the order of filing their Nomination Papers.

Mayor (Certified Candidates at Nomination Day-September 12, 2014)

NameAddressPhone NumberEmail AddressWebsite
John D Close15 Hea Rd, South Bruce Peninsula N0H 2T0519-534-5548johnclosemayor@gmail.comwww.johnclose.ca
Janice Jackson106 Eleventh St N, Sauble Beach N0H 2G0519-422-2552janice@vote4jackson.comwww.vote4jackson.com

 

Deputy Mayor (Certified Candidates at Nomination Day-September 12, 2014)

NameAddressPhone NumberEmail AddressWebsite
Betty Hall1405 Sunset Drive, South Bruce Peninsula N0H 2T0519-534-3149bhall@gbtel.ca www.bettyhall.ca
Jay Kirkland791 Bruce Rd 8, South Bruce Peninsula N0H 2T0519-372-4757 or 519-422-1449jaybeck@bellnet.ca  
Matthew Standen620 Mary Street,  PO Box 73, Wiarton ON N0H 2T0519-534-9125

matthew.standen80@gmail.com

www.matthewstanden.ca  
David Kyte Nusko295 George Street, PO Box 1327, Wiarton ON N0H 2T0519-534-3679 or 226-932-5519

 david@nusko.ca

www.nusko.ca

 

Councillor (Certified Candidates at Nomination Day-September 12, 2014)

NameAddressPhone NumberEmail AddressWebsite
Ana Vukovic471 Bay Street, South Bruce Peninsula N0H 2T0519-534-1338 vanamark@amtelecom.net 
Marilyn Bowman31 London Street, Sauble Beach N0H 2T0519-422-1640m.bowman@sympatico.ca 
Jeff Leonard422 McNaughton Street, Wiarton N0H 2T0519-534-3334  
Jim Turner1460 Sauble Falls Parkway, South Bruce Peninsula N0H 2T0519-534-5262 or 519-534-3372jet@bmts.com 
Karen Klages156 Spring Creek Road, South Bruce Peninsula N0H 2T0 519-935-2169kklages@bmts.com 
Chris Thomas656 John Street, Wiarton N0H 2T0519-379-5045cthomasbroker@gmail.com 
Craig Gammie531 3rd Ave N, Sauble Beach N0H 2G0519-422-3599cgammie@rogers.com www.craiggammie.com
Dan Kerr338 Berford Lake Rd, South Bruce Peninsula N0H 2T0519-534-3745tennisrqts@xplornet.com  www.votefordan.ca  
Matt Jackson157 Mallory Beach Rd, South Bruce Peninsula N0H 2T0519-534-1561votemattjackson@gmail.com   
Paul McKenzie67 Oliphant Way, South Bruce Peninsula N0H 2T0519-534-0792paulwmckenzie@bmts.com   

 

English Separate School Board Trustee (Candidate Acclaimed at Nomination Day-September 12, 2014)

NameAddressPhone NumberEmail AddressWebsite
Jules Vanhaelemeesch537 Joseph Street, Port Elgin N0H 2C2519-832-5844vanhaeju@eastlink.ca 

 

English Public School Board Trustee (Certified Candidates at Nomination Day-September 12, 2014)

NameAddressPhone NumberEmail AddressWebsite
Terry Bell397 George Street, PO Box 1005, Wiarton N0H 2T0519-534-2893taccobell@sympatico.ca    
Jane Thomson38 Isthmus Bay Rd, PO Box 8, Lions Head N0H 1W0519-793-4628djthomson@amtelecom.net  www.janethomson4trustee.weebly.com  

 

French Public School Board Trustee (Candidates at Nomination Day-September 12, 2014)

NameAddressPhone NumberEmail AddressWebsite
Guy Belcourt1 Therrien Court, Penetanguishene L9M 1P7 705-549-3877 guybelcourt@yahoo.ca   
Eric R. Lapointe 37 Hemmingway Crescent, Barrie L4N 5G2 705-241-8909 ericrlapointe@yahoo.com   

 

French Separate School Board Trustee (Candidate Acclaimed at Nomination Day-September 12, 2014)

NameAddressPhone NumberEmail AddressWebsite
Marc Allard169 Stuart, Sarnia N7T 3B2519-332-0915allamarc@cscprovidence.ca